Dellwood Farm, LLC, Appellant, vs. City of Grant, Respondent
[…] Stat. § 541.023, subd. 1. This provision “appl[ies] to every right, claim, interest, incumbrance, or lien founded by any instrument, event, or transaction that is at least 40 years old.” Id., subd. 2(a). To invoke the MTA, a party must have a “source of title” which has been “of record at least 40 years.”