In the Matter of the Surveillance and Integrity Review (SIRS) Appeals by Trinity Home Health Care Services and Etyane Ayana
[…] Rowe, 704 N.W.2d 13 at 195. But relators do not argue that any of their rights were prejudiced by these proceedings. While their business remained closed during the time of the remand, that does not amount to prejudice of their rights. We therefore conclude that the commissioner’s remand was authorized by Minn. Stat. § 14.62. 2 II. The commissioner’s final decision was supported by substantial evidence. We turn next to relators’ argument that the commissioner’s decision was unsupported by substantial evidence. Minnesota Statute section 256B.064 gives DHS the authority to impose sanctions on a vendor of medical care for, among other things, “abuse in connection with the provision of medical care to recipients of public assistance.” Minn. Stat. § 256B.064, subd. 1a.