In the Matter of the Civil Commitment of: Craig R. Jackman
[…] Minn. Stat. § 253B.02, subd. 13(a) (2016). Minn. Stat. § 253B.09, subd. 2, requires that, when a district court orders a commitment, “the findings of fact and conclusions of law specifically state the proposed patient’s conduct which is a basis for determining that each of the requisites for commitment is met.” Minn. Stat. § 253.09, subd. 2 (2016).