Michael Schemel, Relator, vs. Vermilion Capital Management, Respondent, Department of Employment and Economic Development, Respondent
[…] Because the ULJ’s finding that Schemel worked 32 or more hours every week is not supported by substantial evidence, we reverse the ULJ’s ineligibility determination that is based on that finding, as well as the associated overpayment and penalty determinations. See Minn. Stat. § 268.105, subd. 7(d)(5) (authorizing this court to reverse ULJ decision if it is “unsupported by substantial evidence in view of the entire record as submitted”).