In Re M V Keenan Minor (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] In re Hicks/Brown, 500 Mich 79, 85-86; 893 NW2d 637 (2017). The case service plan must include, among other things, “[e]fforts to be made by the child’s parent to enable the child to return” home; “[e]fforts to be made by the agency to return the child” home; and a “[s]chedule of services to be provided to the parent, child, and if the child is to be placed in foster care, the foster parent, to facilitate the child’s return to his or her home or to facilitate the child’s permanent placement.” MCL 712A.18f(3). “If a child continues in placement outside of the child’s home, the case service plan shall be updated and revised at 90-day intervals . . . .” MCL 712A.18f(5).