Friends of Lamoine v. Town of Lamoine
[…] See 30-A M.R.S. § 4482-B (“An appeal may not be filed under this section prior to the review and final approval of a project by each applicable municipal administrative review board . . . .”).3 Because Friends filed its Rule 80B complaint on August 8, 2018, within 30 days after the Planning Board’s July 9, 2018, final vote, the complaint was timely. See 30-A M.R.S. § 4482-A(1).