MICHAEL RAY DUNGAN V. COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY
[…] Put differently, is one offense included within another?" Commonwealth v. Burge, 947 S.W.2d 805, 811 (Ky. 1996) (internal citation omitted) (adopting the test set forth in Blockburger v. U.S., 284 U.S. 299, 304, 52 S.Ct. 180, 76 L.Ed. 306 (1932)). KRS 510.060 provides, in relevant part, "A 8 person is guilty of rape in the third degree when: (a) He or she engages in sexual intercourse with another person who is incapable of consent because he or she is an individual with.an intellectual disability[.]" Rape in the third degree is a Class D felony. KRS 510.060. With respect to the abuse of an adult charge, KRS 209.990.(2) provides, ''A person who kno~ingly abuses or neglects an adult is guilty of a Class C felony."