TATUM BETH BAILEY v. GERALD HENRY BAILEY, ET AL.
[…] The court also examined the relationship that S.S. has, not only with the parties, but with the Isons and Jeff Adams, those individuals he was most likely to encounter in association with the parties. KRS 403.270(2)(c). The court, through its commissioner, took pains to interview S.S. and gain insight into his “adjustment and continuing proximity to his or her home, school, and community[.]” KRS 403.270(2)(e). However, it made no specific findings as to this factor, nor did the court make findings as to KRS 403.270(f), (g), and (i).