FRANCES J. ROBLES v. GARRY W. SIMMS
[…] The court’s findings were supported by the evidence of record and we are unable to say the trial court’s decision was arbitrary, capricious, unreasonable, or unfair under the circumstances. Frances next argues that the trial court erred in requiring her timesharing with Child to be supervised. “[T]his Court will only reverse a trial court’s determinations as to visitation if they constitute a manifest abuse of discretion, or were clearly erroneous in light of the facts and circumstances of the case.” Drury v. Drury, 32 S.W.3d 521, 525 (Ky. App. 2000) (citation omitted). KRS 403.320(1) provides that “[a] parent not granted custody of the child and not awarded shared parenting time under the presumption specified in KRS 403.270(2), 403.280(2), or 403.340(6) is entitled to reasonable visitation rights unless the court finds, after a hearing, that visitation would endanger seriously the child’s physical, mental, moral, or emotional health.” (Emphasis added). “Reasonable visitation is decided based upon the circumstances of each parent and child, with the best interests of the child in mind. The trial court has considerable discretion in determining which living arrangements will best serve the interests of the child.” Hudson v.