BUCHINO (ROBERT JAMES) VS. DISANTO (ANDREA NICOLE)
[…] Specifically, Appellant argues that Appellee was allowed to provide documents, concerning the payment of childcare expenses, that had information redacted from them. In response, Appellee maintains that she has moved out of the Commonwealth, in an effort to protect herself from Appellant, and that the information was redacted in an attempt to restrict Appellant from having access to her location. KRS 403.211(6) states: The court shall allocate between the parents, in proportion to their combined monthly adjusted parental gross income, reasonable and necessary child care costs incurred due to employment, job search, or education leading to employment, in addition to the amount ordered under the child support guidelines. There is no specific requirement that child care expenses be documented. Appellee provided documentation to the trial court regarding her child care expenses, albeit with redacted information.