RICKY WHITLOW v. COMMONWEALTH OF KENTUCKY
[…] State v. Lewis, 58 Conn.App. 153, 752 A.2d 1144 (2000)(condition not to commit another crime inherent in every order of probation). -6- reversed based on KRS 533.030(5).9 KRS 533.030 deals with several aspects involving the conditions of probation; and (5) states: Subsection “When a defendant is sentenced to probation or conditional discharge, he shall be given a written statement explicitly setting forth the conditions under which he is being released.”