B B v. K B
[…] Indiana Code section 34-26-5-9(e) requires a trial court to indicate in the protective order “if the order and the parties meet the criteria under 18 U.S.C. 922(g)(8).” Here, the trial court orally advised B.B. he is order was warranted because B.B. committed stalking.