In the Matter of the Guardianship of A.P., Adult, Louisa Jurich v. Louis Picicco (mem. dec.)
[…] Under Indiana Code Section 29-3-9-6(f), Picicco’s amended account “may be reviewed by the court at any subsequent time and does not become final until an account in final settlement is approved by the court[.]” Thus, the trial court’s order approving the amended account was, by statute, an interlocutory order.