Tamarius T. Jennings v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] Id. In short, if the testimony believed by the trier of fact is enough to support the verdict, then the reviewing court will not disturb the conviction. Id. at 500. [9] To prove that Jennings committed class B felony aiding, inducing, or causing armed robbery, the State was required to prove that he knowingly or intentionally aided, induced, or caused Shaw to commit armed robbery. Ind. Code § 35-41-2-4. The version of Indiana Code Section 35-42-5-1 in effect at the time of the offenses provided that “[a] person who knowingly or intentionally takes property from another person: (1) by using or threatening the use of force on any person; or (2) by putting any person in fear; commits robbery as a Class C felony.” The offense is a class B felony if it is committed while armed with a deadly weapon. Ind. Code § 35-42-5-1. [10] “It is well established that a person who aids another in committing a crime is just as guilty as the actual perpetrator.” Green v.