JUSTIN HEWETT v. THE STATE
[…] State, 318 Ga. App. 26, 29 (1) (733 SE2d 72) (2012) (punctuation omitted); see Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 319 (III) (B) (99 SCt 2781, 61 LE2d 560) (1979) (noting that the relevant question is, after viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the prosecution, could any rational jury have found the essential elements of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt). 5 Miller v. State, 273 Ga. 831, 832 (546 SE2d 524) (2001) (punctuation omitted). 5 turn to Hewett’s specific challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence supporting his convictions. The version of OCGA § 16-6-4 (a) (1) applicable at the time of the subject incidents provided that “[a] person commits the offense of child molestation when such person . . . [d]oes any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person . . . .”6 And the applicable version of OCGA § 16-622.1 (b) provided that “[a] person commits the offense of sexual battery when he or she intentionally makes physical contact with the intimate parts of the body of another person without the consent of that person.”7 In this matter, Count 1 of the