JUSTIN HEWETT v. THE STATE
[…] State, 216 Ga. App. 427, 427 (454 SE2d 542) (1995) (noting that this Court has held that it can be “inferred from the fact that the defendant exposed himself to a child that he had the intent to arouse or satisfy his sexual desires.”). 11 Parrott, 318 Ga. App. at 552 (3) (footnote and punctuation omitted); see also OCGA § 16-2-6 (“A person will not be presumed to act with criminal intention but the trier of facts may find such intention upon consideration of the words, conduct, demeanor, motive, and all other circumstances connected with the act for which the accused is prosecuted.”). 8 committed by accident.