IN THE INTEREST OF D. C. S., et al., CHILDREN (MOTHER)
[…] App. at 136 (punctuation omitted); see OCGA § 15-11-310 (a) (4) (“In considering the termination of parental rights, the court shall first determine whether one of the following statutory grounds for termination of parental rights has been met . . . [a] child is abandoned by his or her parent.”); In the Interest of M. M. D., 356 Ga. App. 653, 657 (3) (848 SE2d 687) (2020) (“Abandonment is an independent ground authorizing termination, and “if there is sufficient evidence supporting any one of the statutory grounds, we need not consider the other grounds . . . in order to affirm.”