ROBERT JORDAN MAHOGANY v. THE STATE
[…] State, 322 Ga. App. 591, 574-595 (1) (c) (745 SE2d 802) (2013). 12 See, e.g., Kamusoko v. State, 362 Ga. App. 276, 277-280 (1) (868 SE2d 253) (2022). 6 Again, Williams’s testimony that Mahogany entered his home without permission, pointed a gun at him and the other victims, and took their money is sufficient to support Mahogany’s conviction for first degree home invasion.13 (d) Possession of a Firearm During the Commission of a Felony. OCGA § 1611-106 (b) (1)-(2) provides in relevant part: “Any person who shall have on or within arm’s reach of his . . . person a firearm . . . during the commission of, or the attempt to commit . . . [a]ny crime against or involving the person of another . . . [or t]he unlawful entry into a building or vehicle. . . and which crime is a felony, commits a felony.”