BOBBY GOFORTH v. THE STATE
[…] State, 273 Ga. 831, 832 (546 SE2d 524) (2001) (punctuation omitted). 6 OCGA § 16-13-30 (b) provides that it is unlawful for any person to “manufacture, deliver, distribute, dispense, administer, sell, or possess with intent to distribute any controlled substance[,]” including methamphetamine.5 Additionally, OCGA § 16-13-31 (e) provides: Except as authorized by this article, any person who sells, delivers, or brings into this state or has possession of 28 grams or more of methamphetamine, amphetamine, or any mixture containing either methamphetamine or amphetamine, as described in Schedule II, in violation of this article commits the felony offense of trafficking in methamphetamine or amphetamine[.] Importantly, under OCGA § 16-2-20 (a), “[e]very person concerned in the commission of a crime is a party thereto and may be charged with and convicted of commission of the crime.”