PLH Vineyard Sky LLC v. Vermont Public Utility Commission et al, No. 2:2023cv00154 - Document 23 (D. Vt. 2024)
[…] That review must consider factors set forth at 10 V.S.A. § 6086(a), which include “natural beauty of the area, aesthetics, historic sites, or rare and irreplaceable natural areas.” Id. § 6086(a)(8). The PUC was presented with a finding by the Agency of Natural Resources that Plaintiff’s site clearing was endangering rare and very rare plants.