Phillips et al v. United States Army Corps of Engineers et al, No. 2:2021cv00355 - Document 92 (D. Utah 2022)
[…] It is unclear how this relates to their claim here as this does not include a permit application. 56 33 C.F.R. § 326.3(c)(2). The notification “should identify relevant statutory authorities, indicate potential enforcement consequences, and direct the responsible parties to submit any additional information . . . [to] resolv[e] the violation.” Id. § 326.3(c)(3). 57 Noreja v. Comm’r Soc. Sec. Admin., 952 F.3d 1172, 1181 (10th Cir. 2020). 58 Final Rules for Regulatory Programs of the Corps of Engineers, 51 Fed.