Doc. 54, SAC, ¶ 10. This allegation is supported by statements in the removed and replaced by identical property. (2) Except as provided in subsection (b), any identical property found in the same place or account as the property involved in the offense that is the basis for the forfeiture shall be subject to forfeiture under this section. 6 18 U.S.C. § 984(b) states: “No action pursuant to this section to forfeit property not traceable directly to the offense that is the basis for the forfeiture may be commenced more than 1 year from the date of the offense.” -6- investigating agent’s affidavit, Doc. 57, Aff., ¶ 21. Taken as true, these amended pleadings support a reasonable belief that Accel violated § 1546 within one year one year of the date the original complaint was filed and thus allow the Government to utilize § 984(a).