Franklin Credit Management Corporation et al v. Cook, No. 1:2015cv00043 - Document 10 (M.D. Tenn. 2016)
[…] (Docket Entry No. 1-2 at 2). The Bankruptcy Judge also found that Franklin Credit “did not correct the [Cooks’] credit reports until after the [Cooks] filed this third Adversary Proceeding [after] the parties’ failed mediation attempt in June 2014.” Id. Franklin Credit, as the party found in violation of the Agreed Order, can properly be sanctioned under § 105 to achieve compliance with the order of the court. 11 U.S.C. § 105(a) (“No provision of this title . . . shall be construed to preclude the court from . . . taking any action or making any determination necessary or appropriate to enforce or implement court orders or rules, or to prevent an abuse of process.”); see also In re Seal, 192 B.R. 442, 455 (Bankr.