McMillan et al v. Janssen Pharmaceutica, Inc. et al, No. 3:2010cv00194 - Document 27 (E.D. Tenn. 2011)
[…] Tenn. Code Ann. § 29-28-102(6). 4 Tenn. Code Ann. § 29-28-103(a). “The anticipated life of a product shall be determined by the expiration date placed on the product by the manufacturer when required by law but shall not commence until the date the product was first purchased for use or consumption.” Tenn. Cod. Ann. § 29-28-102(1).