In this suit brought under the Miller Act, 40 U.S.C. § 3133, 1 use Plaintiff J.H. Lynch & Sons, Inc. ( Lynch ) seeks payment from Defendants Travelers Casualty & Surety Company of America and Honeywell Building Solutions SES Corporation (collectively, Defendants ) for Lynch s work on a project at the Naval Station in Newport.                                                              1 The Miller Act, 40 U.S.C. § 3133(b)(2) states: A person having a direct contractual relationship with a subcontractor but no contractual relationship, express or implied, with the contractor furnishing the payment bond may bring a civil action on the payment bond on giving written notice to the contractor within 90 days from the date on which the person did or performed the last of the labor or furnished or supplied the last of the material for which the claim is made.     Defendants move to dismiss the action, pursuant to Fed. R. Civ.