Tribble v. Surface Preparation Systems Inc., et al, No. 6:2020cv00181 - Document 152 (D. Or. 2023)
[…] Defendant Benson was the inaugural President of Defendant Roto Grit, continues to work on the roto grit dryer, and holds equity in Defendant Roto Grit under an incentive agreement. See Benson Depo., ECF 126, Ex. 27 at 9, 17 (75:7–11. 141:14–16); Roberts Depo., Ex. 29 at 2 (14:15–23); ECF 126, Ex. 25 at 64–65; ECF 126, Ex. 26; see also O.R.S. 95.200(7)(a)(D) (defining an “insider” as “[a] corporation of which the debtor is a director, officer or person in control,” if the debtor is an individual). Second, (c) the transfer or obligation was disclosed or concealed. From May to September 2019, Defendant Benson, Attorney Solomon, Attorney Woodward, and Mr. Roberts discussed the potential transfer of the Surface Assets, negotiated a $10,000 loan from Mr.