Fraker v. Commissioner, Social Security Administration, No. 6:2012cv02349 - Document 19 (D. Or. 2013)
[…] Boettcher v. Human & of Servs., Hood, a due raise 759 F.2d 719, 3 2 7 U. S . 67 8 , 68 2 - 8 3 process violation, (9th however, 992 allege (9th Cir. "facts process." Id. 1992) (per curiam). sufficient Here, to state plaintiff's a Rather, not claim to 985 F.2d a plaintiff must violation allegations The "is provide subject matter jurisdiction." Hoye v. Sullivan, 990, Cir. ( 19 4 6 ) ) . constitutional 'colorable' a 722 due of do not raise a colorable constitutional claim which would allow this Court to review the Appeals Council's or the ALJ's decision. Upon receiving claimant may C.F.R. 416.1468(a). to § have request an unfavorable review by decision filing a from written the ALJ, request. a 20 "Any documents or other evidence you wish considered by the Appeals Council should be submitted with your request for review." Id. The request for review is due within sixty days after the date the claimant receives notice of the hearing receipt of decision or such notice dismissal. is Id. presumed to be Further, five the days date after of the date of such notice, unless a reasonable showing to the contrary is made.