Getman v. Oregon Health & Science University, No. 3:2021cv01408 - Document 58 (D. Or. 2022)
[…] Marquard v. New Penn Fin., LLC, No. 3:17-cv-00549-SI, 2017 WL 4227685, at *10 (D. Or. Sept. 22, 2017) (citing 42 U.S.C. § 12182(b)(2)(A) and OR. ADMIN. R. 839-006-0330 in addressing the same claim at issue here). Title III of the ADA states that discrimination includes “a failure to make reasonable modifications in policies, practices, or procedures, when such modifications are necessary to afford such goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations to individuals with disabilities[.]” 42 U.S.C. § 12182(b)(2)(A).