George v. Community Health Centers Inc, No. 5:2021cv00464 - Document 36 (W.D. Okla. 2022)
[…] Subsection 12114(b) provides that an employee who “(1) has successfully completed a supervised drug rehabilitation program and is no longer engaging in the illegal use of drugs, or has because of her disability.” Reply (Dkt. 21), at 3. However, in its actual motion, Community Health Centers never present arguments on the absence of discrimination.