Spinelli v. Coherus Biosciences, Inc., No. 1:2023cv00361 - Document 39 (D.N.M. 2024)
[…] See Mot. Hr’g Tr., January 8, 2024 at 17:21-25 (this Order cites to the court reporter’s unofficial transcript. All page citations are subject to change on the official edited version of the transcript.) However, at the time of Plaintiff’s resubmission (June 16, 2023), the 300-day window to file Plaintiff’s charges had already expired on August 3, 2022. See NMSA 1978, § 28-1-10(A) (“All complaints shall be filed with the division within three hundred days after the alleged act was committed.”).