OYEDEJI v. CHECKR, INC., No. 2:2023cv04096 - Document 34 (D.N.J. 2024)
[…] Br. at 6.) The Court agrees. FCRA § 1681e(b) requires that CRAs “follow reasonable procedures to assure maximum possible accuracy of the information concerning the individual about whom the report relates.” § 1681e(b).