Jones v. Cottman Transmission, No. 3:2018cv00483 - Document 4 (W.D. Ky. 2018)
[…] Nev. Rev. Stat. § 487.047. Nevada state law has no application in this case and certainly does not provide federal-question jurisdiction in this Court. The plaintiff also cites to 29 U.S.C. § 107, which provides, “No court of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue a temporary or permanent injunction in any case involving or growing out of a labor dispute[.]” This statutory provision does not provide jurisdiction here.