Peters v. Baldwin et al, No. 3:2017cv00852 - Document 154 (S.D. Ill. 2023)
[…] Shicker, No. 16-CV-171-MAB, 2020 WL 65057, at *13 (S.D. Ill. Jan. 7, 2020); Clemons v. Dart, 168 F. Supp. 3d 1060, 1066 (N.D. Ill. 2016); 28 C.F.R. § 35.102(a) (The ADA applies to “all services, programs, and activities provided or made available by public entities.”); 28 C.F.R. § Pt. 35, App. B (2011) (“[T]itle II applies to anything a public entity does.”).