Martin et al v. Actavis Inc. et al, No. 1:2015cv04292 - Document 104 (N.D. Ill. 2019)
[…] Compare 21 C.F.R. § 201.57(a)(6), (7), (10) with id. § 201.57(c)(2), (3), (6). But the Highlights section does not contain all of the information that appears in the Full Prescribing Information. See id. § 201.57(a)(1) (providing that the Highlights section must state, "These highlights do not include all the information needed to use [the drug] safely and effectively. See full prescribing information for [the drug]."); see also id. § 201.57(a)(6) (the Highlights section must reference "[m]ajor limitations of use" (emphasis added)); id. § 201.57(a)(10) (the Highlights section must provide "[a] concise summary of the most clinically significant information required under" the warnings and precautions section of the Full Prescribing Information, "including information that would affect decisions about whether to prescribe a drug . . . ." (emphasis added)).