Stubborn Mule LLC v. Grey Ghost Precision LLC et al, No. 2:2022cv00399 - Document 98 (D. Idaho 2024)
[…] Eta Compute, Inc. v. Semones, 2019 WL 267702, at *3 (D. Idaho Jan. 18, 2019) (citing Idaho Code § 8-502(a)). Idaho Code section 8-506 explains the process of executing a writ of attachment by the sheriff. Section 8-506 begins by stating, “[t]he sheriff to whom the writ is directed and delivered must execute the same without delay, and if the undertaking mentioned in section 8-506C, Idaho Code, be not given, as follows. . . .” Idaho Code § 8-506 (emphasis added). A writ of attachment, however, may not be executed if the requirements of Idaho Code section 8-506C are satisfied. 4 The first three paragraphs of this legal standard are generally incorporated from Engr./Remediation Resources Group, Inc. v.