Ford et al v. 1280 West Condominium Association, Inc. et al, No. 1:2014cv00527 - Document 121 (N.D. Ga. 2015)
[…] Many of Plaintifs' remaining arguments pertain to the Court's grant of summary judgment in avor of the Association on its claim that Plaintifs breached the condominium declaration's restriction on leasing. Once again, Plaintifs' arguments do not ofer valid reasons or reconsideration. Plaintifs dispute the Court's conclusion, arguing that it decided an issue that should have been let for a jury. But as Deendants point out, construing the condominium declaration is a question of law. O.C.G.A. § 13-2-1 ("The construction of a contract is a question of law or the court."). Still, Plaintifs continue to dispute that they leased their unit to r. Paine, arguing that the 8 A072A (Rev.8/82) Fulton But County Plaintifs Plaintifs relevant Magistrate ail leased inquiry declration.