Garcia v. Swire Pacific Holdings, Inc., No. 1:2009cv23839 - Document 7 (S.D. Fla. 2010)
[…] But on a motion to dismiss, the Court may not consider facts outside of the complaint and must accept the facts alleged in the complaint as true. Another problem with the argument is that although § 718.504 gives more detail about the developer’s disclosure obligations with respect to buildings consisting of more than twenty units, § 718.503(1)(b) incorporates by reference the disclosure requirements of § 718.504. See Fla. Stat. § 718.503(1)(b) (“The documents to be delivered to the prospective buyer are the prospectus or disclosure statement . . . if the development is subject to the provisions of s. 718.504 . . . .).