MYHAND v. COMMISSIONER OF SOCIAL SECURITY, No. 1:2023cv00022 - Document 16 (N.D. Fla. 2024)
[…] Tr. 16; 680. Dr. Patel’s opinion contradicts Plaintiff’s subjective complaint that he could lift no more than ten pounds and could not sit or stand for more than thirty minutes. Tr. 16; 680. ECF No. 14, p. 14. While Dr. Patel also stated that “[t]here are objective functional limitations noted with squatting, stooping, and traveling” (Tr. 16; 680), he did not identify specific functional limitations with respect to Plaintiff’s ability to squat, stoop, and travel. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2) (a “medical opinion is a statement from a medical source about what [a claimant] can still do despite [his] impairment(s) and whether [he has] one or more impairment-related limitations or restrictions in” the ability to perform the physical, mental, or other demands of work activities and adapting to environmental conditions) (emphasis added). ALJ Porter Case No.: 1:23-cv-22-MAF Page 37 of 46 considered Dr.