JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. v. Inova International LLC et al, No. 2:2023cv00430 - Document 24 (M.D. Fla. 2023)
[…] A judicial sale pursuant to such execution shall constitute a foreclosure of the Lender's security interest by judicial procedure, and the Lender may purchase at such sale and thereafter hold the Collateral free of all rights of Borrower therein.” (Id., ¶ 7.15.) After default, a secured party may “[r]educe a claim to judgment, foreclose, or otherwise enforce the claim, security interest, or agricultural lien by any available judicial procedure.” Cal. Com. Code § 9601(a)(1). “If a secured party has reduced its claim to judgment, the lien of any levy that may be made upon the collateral by virtue of an execution based upon the judgment….” Cal. U. Com.