TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION ALLIANCE LLC v. USA, No. 1:2019cv01115 - Document 158 (Fed. Cl. 2020)
[…] Violation of 10 U.S.C. § 2305 DVS first contends that the agency’s debriefing process did not comport with the requirements of 10 U.S.C. § 2305(b). Mem. in Supp. of Pl.’s Mot. for J. on the Admin. R. (“DVS MJAR”) at 15, ECF No. 84. That statute requires that an unsuccessful offeror who makes a timely request for a debriefing be provided information regarding “the basis for the selection decision and contract award.” 10 U.S.C. § 2305(b)(5)(A). As pertinent to the present procurement, the debriefing must include, “at a minimum”: “the agency’s evaluation of the significant weak or deficient factors in the offeror’s offer”; “the overall evaluated cost and technical rating of the offer of the contractor awarded the contract and the overall evaluated cost and technical rating of the offer of the debriefed offeror”; “the overall ranking of all offers”; “a summary of the rationale for the award”; “reasonable responses to relevant questions posed by the debriefed offeror as to whether source selection procedures set forth in the solicitation, applicable regulations, and other applicable authorities were