In re: Nortel Networks Corporation, et al, No. 1:2010cv00314 - Document 25 (D. Del. 2013)
[…] (D.I. 1 Ex. A; see also D.I. 15 at 11-12) ("Nortel continues to be confronted with a plethora of complex issues that will test the efforts of its increasingly strained personnel to administer the restructurings and to maximize the value available to all stakeholders .... Nortel's business functions are now being performed with minimal or skeletal staffing levels, as 7 ! I I l I there have been significant layoffs and employee transfers over the course of the Canadian Proceedings and the Chapter 11 Cases.") Appellants' citation to 11 U.S.C. § 1522(a) does not alter the outcome. Section 1522(a) provides: "The court may grant relief under section 1519 or 1521, or may modify or terminate relief under subsection (c), only if the interests of the creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor, are sufficiently protected." 11 U.S.C. § 1522(a) (emphasis added). See also, e.g., In re Qimonda AG Bank.