Severino v. Rovella et al, No. 3:2022cv01529 - Document 42 (D. Conn. 2024)
[…] Severino to engage in this proscribed conduct before being subject to revocation. Because Mr. Severino has not alleged that he has engaged in such conduct, the threat of revocation remains speculative. Additionally, although Conn. Gen. Stat. § 29-32b provides that the “person aggrieved by the decision of the board may appeal therefrom in accordance with the provisions of section 4-183[,]” all deadlines by which Chief of Police Spagnolo could have brought appeal have long passed. See Conn. Gen.