A.B. Corp. v. Dunkin' Donuts Franchising LLC, No. 3:2022cv01474 - Document 32 (D. Conn. 2022)
[…] Second, to the extent Plaintiff has demonstrated some harm, it is not the sort of harm that warrants injunctive relief because an adequate remedy at law exists. Plaintiff has demonstrated some degree of success on the merits with respect to only one claimed CFA violation, specifically, 10 Case 3:22-cv-01474-SVN Document 32 Filed 11/30/22 Page 11 of 13 that Defendant failed to comply with the CFA’s sixty-day notice requirement.3 See Conn. Gen. Stat. § 42-133f(a) (requiring a franchisor to “give the franchisee written notice of such termination . . . at least sixty days in advance to such termination”); Sherman St.