Rahni v. Berryhill, No. 3:2018cv00754 - Document 36 (D. Conn. 2019)
[…] Hohmann because she is an internist and therefore not a specialist in back pain. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1527(c)(5) (“We generally give more weight to the medical opinion of a specialist about medical issues related to his or her area of specialty than to the medical opinion of a source who is not a specialist.”). 15 impairments. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(2) (in assessing RFC, the Commissioner “will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not ‘severe’”); accord Wharton v.