Benjamin v. Berryhill, No. 3:2017cv00158 - Document 23 (D. Conn. 2018)
[…] Zurko, 527 U.S. 150, 153 (1999)). III. DISCUSSION On E.B.’s behalf, Ms. Benjamin moves to reverse the decision of the Commissioner, arguing that the ALJ failed to adequately assess E.B.’s disability because she failed to discuss evidence in the record that would support a finding that E.B. has a disability medically equal to or functionally equal to a listing under 20 C.F.R. Part 404, Subpart P, Appendix 1. Mot. to Reverse at 5–6, ECF No. 17-1; see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.924(d) (“Your impairment(s) must meet, medically equal, or functionally equal the listings.”). Ms. Benjamin argues that “there was a significant amount of documentation” that E.B. had marked hyperactivity, inattention, and impulsiveness. Mot. to Reverse at 5–6. Ms.