Benjamin v. Berryhill, No. 3:2017cv00158 - Document 23 (D. Conn. 2018)
[…] The Court agrees; there is no evidence in the record that E.B. was engaged in substantial gainful activity. 2. Step Two Second, the ALJ found that E.B. had three severe impairments: ADHD, ODD, and asthma, and that those “restrictions on the claimant’s ability to communicate and to breath due to these conditions significantly impair her ability to do basic work activities.” Tr. 15; see 20 C.F.R. § 416.924(c) (stating that, to qualify for SSI benefits, “[y]ou must have a medically determinable impairment(s) that is severe”).