Minks v. Commissioner, Social Security Administration, No. 1:2022cv03179 - Document 19 (D. Colo. 2023)
[…] [Id. at 24–25]. Accordingly, the RFC accounted for Plaintiff’s headache symptoms. III. Evaluating Medical Opinions The Regulations identify five categories of evidence to be considered by the SSA in adjudicating a claim for benefits: (1) objective medical evidence; (2) medical opinions; (3) other medical evidence; (4) evidence from nonmedical sources; and (5) prior administrative medical findings. 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1513(a), 416.913(a). “A medical opinion is a statement from a medical source about what [the claimant] can still do despite [the claimant’s] impairment(s) and whether [the claimant has] one or more impairment-related limitations or restrictions” in work-related 13 abilities. Id. §§ 404.1513(a)(2), 416.913(a)(2).