Left Coast Cellars, LLC v. Left Coast Brewing Co., No. 1:2019cv02597 - Document 28 (D. Colo. 2019)
[…] Colo. Rev. Stat. There is no indication in the Complaint or elsewhere that these sales took place in Colorado. (See Doc. 2 ¶ 22.) In fact, the Complaint does not allege that Defendant has ever, through a third party or otherwise, sold products in Colorado. (See generally id.) The 1.5% total revenue of sales in Colorado figure comes from the Hadjis Affidavit, filed by Defendant in connection with this motion. (Doc. 13-2 ¶ 8.) 4 -3- § 13–1–124(1)(b). Additionally, “tortious conduct in a foreign state which causes injury in Colorado may be deemed to be an act committed in Colorado so as to satisfy the long-arm statute.” D & D Fuller CATV Const., Inc. v. Pace, 780 P.2d 520, 524 (Colo. 1989). “Colorado’s long arm statute is coextensive with constitutional limitations imposed by the due process clause.” Grynberg v. Ivanhoe Energy, Inc., 666 F. Supp. 2d 1218, 1229 (D. Colo. 2009). In Floyd’s 99 Holdings, LLC v.