Harris v. VA Eastern Colorado Healthcare System et al, No. 1:2018cv00071 - Document 67 (D. Colo. 2019)
[…] Id. § 1614.105(a)(1). If the Counselor’s efforts do not resolve the matter, the Counselor ends the informal process and notifies the complaining party of his or her right to file an administrative complaint of discrimination within 15 days. Id. § 1614.105(d)–(f). “A complaint must contain a signed statement from the person claiming to be aggrieved or that person’s attorney. This statement must be sufficiently precise to identify the aggrieved individual and the agency and to describe generally the action(s) or practice(s) that form the basis of the complaint.” Id. § 1614.106(c). Complaining parties “may amend a complaint at any time prior to the conclusion of the investigation 2 Apparently the regulations do not define “Counselor.”