Miller v. Shinn et al, No. 2:2021cv00992 - Document 16 (D. Ariz. 2021)
[…] See A.R.S. § 13-4402(A); see also Ariz. 17 R. Crim. P. 39(a)(3) (“A victim retains the rights provided in these rules until the rights are 18 no longer enforceable under A.R.S. §§ 13-4402, 13-4402.01, and 13-4433.”). The rights 19 and duties established under A.R.S. § 13-4433(B) continue to be enforceable until the 20 “final disposition of the charges,”5 all “post-conviction release and relief proceedings and 21 the discharge of all criminal proceedings relating to restitution.”6 Id.