The allegations in the complaint state a plausible claim upon which relief may be granted. Breach of Duty under Power of Attorney: Under Florida Statute §709.2114, an agent under a power of attorney must act in good faith, not act contrary to the principal’s reasonable expectations, not act in a manner that is contrary to the principal’s best interest, and must attempt to preserve the principal’s estate plan. The preservation of the estate plan must, under §709.2114(1)(a)(4)(e), take special account of “the principal’s personal history of making or joining in making gifts.” Plaintiff has plausibly alleged that Rex violated this obligation because: 1) Rex was aware the residuary of the estate would go to Plaintiff, (2) that even in her purported amendment to the Trust that attempted to strip the gifts from all other charitable institutions, Christine left in the