Cort v. Herter, 187 F. Supp. 683 (D.D.C. 1960)
[…] [2] 28 U.S.C. § 2282 provides:

"An interlocutory or permanent injunction restraining the enforcement, operation or execution of any Act of Congress for repugnance to the Constitution of the United States shall not be granted by any district court or judge thereof unless the application therefor is heard and determined by a district court of three judges under section 2284 of this title."

[3] Declaratory Judgments Act of June 14, 1934, 48 Stat. 955, as amended, 28 U.S.C. § 2201; Administrative Procedure Act of June 11, 1946, 60 Stat. 237, as amended, 5 U.S.C.A. § 1001 et seq.

[4] 54 Stat. 1168, 1169, as amended, 58 Stat. 4, 8 U.S.C.A. § 1481(a) (8):

"A person who is a national of the United States, whether by birth or naturalization, shall lose his nationality by:

* * * * *